AFL Ruck Analysis – Adelaide Crows

AFL Ruck Analysis – Adelaide Crows

2019 TEAM SUMMARY
Player NameTeamConHOHO%
Reilly O'BrienADEL108948645%
Sam JacobsADEL1367152%
Josh JenkinsADEL1305442%
Elliott HimmelbergADEL1304333%
2019 OPPONENT SUMMARY
RdPlayer NameConHOHO%FP
1Ben McEvoy [HAW]512345%101
2Callum Sinclair [SYD]682232%62
3Rhys Stanley [GEEL]643250%82
4Todd Goldstein [NMFC]502448%93
5Jarrod Witts [GCFC]824656%123
6Billy Longer [STK]632438%74
7Rory Lobb [FRE]763039%74
8Paddy Ryder [PORT]563359%83
9Stefan Martin [BL]502346%83
10Nathan Vardy [WCE]954851%86
11Max Gawn [MELB]583052%126
12Shane Mumford [GWS]803544%58
13Mabior Chol [RICH]451329%56
15Rhys Stanley [GEEL]511835%74
16Scott Lycett [PORT]593254%104
17Jarrod Witts [GCFC]713042%104
SEASON AVERAGES
TmConHO%
GCFC10551%
BL9844%
PORT9647%
GEEL9639%
CARL9540%
GWS9543%
WCE9342%
ADEL9344%
STK9334%
HAW9246%
SYD9135%
MELB9052%
NMFC8945%
COLL8753%
ESS8641%
FRE8640%
WB8527%
RICH8236%

LAST TIME THEY MET
YearRdPlayer NameHOTOGFPOppOpposition RuckFP
20181Sam Jacobs3384.075ESSTom Bellchambers77
201721Sam Jacobs2681.068ESSMatthew Leuenberger76
20174Sam Jacobs3383.0108ESSMatthew Leuenberger71
201619Josh Jenkins1389.077ESSMatthew Leuenberger103