AFL Ruck Analysis – Adelaide Crows

AFL Ruck Analysis – Adelaide Crows

2019 TEAM SUMMARY
Player NameTeamConHOHO%
Reilly O'BrienADEL137460044%
Sam JacobsADEL33718053%
Josh JenkinsADEL1616842%
Elliott HimmelbergADEL1304333%
Andy OttenADEL22627%
Alex KeathADEL7457%
Darcy FogartyADEL2150%
Brad CrouchADEL11100%
2019 OPPONENT SUMMARY
RdPlayer NameConHOHO%FP
1Ben McEvoy [HAW]512345%101
2Callum Sinclair [SYD]682232%62
3Rhys Stanley [GEEL]643250%82
4Todd Goldstein [NMFC]502448%93
5Jarrod Witts [GCFC]824656%123
6Billy Longer [STK]632438%74
7Rory Lobb [FRE]763039%74
8Paddy Ryder [PORT]563359%83
9Stefan Martin [BL]502346%83
10Nathan Vardy [WCE]954851%86
11Max Gawn [MELB]583052%126
12Shane Mumford [GWS]803544%58
13Mabior Chol [RICH]451329%56
15Rhys Stanley [GEEL]511835%74
16Scott Lycett [PORT]593254%104
17Jarrod Witts [GCFC]713042%104
18Shaun McKernan [ESS]592237%78
19Andrew Phillips [CARL]743547%77
20Rowan Marshall [STK]743243%101
21Tom Hickey [WCE]542444%81
22Brodie Grundy [COLL]653554%90
23Tim English [WB]782532%90
SEASON AVERAGES
TmConHO%
GCFC10551%
BL10043%
GWS9842%
GEEL9738%
CARL9740%
WCE9239%
HAW9346%
ADEL9244%
WB8828%
PORT9247%
COLL8852%
STK9235%
SYD9131%
MELB9052%
NMFC9044%
ESS8538%
RICH8537%
FRE8645%

LAST TIME THEY MET
YearRdPlayer NameHOTOGFPOppOpposition RuckFP